The Game Haus
Sports

XFL 2020 Schedule and Dates

XFL Schedule

TGH gives you the entire XFL schedule, including dates, times and the network you can use to watch every single game! The XFL begins its 2020 season on February 8, 2020.

Week 1

Saturday, Feb. 8

Seattle Dragons vs. D.C. Defenders

2:00pm – ABC – Audi Field, Washington, D.C.

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Houston Roughnecks

5:00pm – FOX – TDECU Stadium, Houston, TX

Sunday, Feb. 9

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. New York Guardians

2:00pm – FOX – Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Bay, FL

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. Dallas Renegades

5:00pm – ESPN – Globe Life Park, Arlington, TX

Week 2

Saturday, Feb. 15

New York Guardians vs. D.C. Defenders

2:00pm – ABC – Audi Field, Washington, D.C.

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. Seattle Dragons

5:00pm – FOX – CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

Sunday, Feb. 16

Dallas Renegades vs. Los Angeles Wildcats

3:00pm – ABC – Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. Houston Roughnecks

6:00pm – FS1 – TDECU Stadium, Houston, TX

Week 3

Saturday, Feb. 22

Houston Roughnecks vs. Tampa Bay Vipers

2:00pm – ABC – Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Bay, FL

Dallas Renegades vs. Seattle Dragons

5:00pm – FOX – CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

Sunday, Feb 23

New York Guardians vs. St. Louis Battlehawks

3:00pm – ESPN – The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO

D.C. Defenders vs. Los Angeles Wildcats

6:00pm – FS1 – Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA

Week 4

Saturday, Feb. 29

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. New York Guardians

2:00pm – ABC – MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ

Seattle Dragons vs. St. Louis Battlehawks

5:00pm – FOX – The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO

Sunday, Mar. 1

Houston Roughnecks vs. Dallas Renegades

4:00pm – FS1 – Globe Life Park, Arlington, TX

D.C. Defenders vs. Tampa Bay Vipers

7:00pm – ESPN2 – Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Bay, FL

Week 5

Saturday, Mar. 7

Seattle Dragons vs. Houston Roughnecks

2:00pm – ABC – TDECU Stadium, Houston, TX

New York Guardians vs. Dallas Renegades

5:00pm – FOX – Globe Life Park, Arlington, TX

Sunday, Mar. 8

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. D.C. Defenders

3:00pm – FS1 – Audi Field, Washington, D.C.

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. Los Angeles Wildcats

9:00pm – ESPN – Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA

Week 6

Saturday, Mar. 14

Houston Roughnecks vs. New York Guardians

2:00pm – ABC – MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. Tampa Bay Vipers

5:00pm – FS2 – Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Bay, FL

Sunday, Mar. 15

Dallas Renegades vs. D.C. Defenders

4:00pm – FS1 – Audi Field, Washington, D.C.

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Seattle Dragons

7:00pm – ESPN – CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

Week 7

Saturday, Mar. 21

Dallas Renegades vs. Tampa Bay Vipers

2:00pm – ABC – Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Bay, FL

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. St. Louis Battlehawks

5:00pm – FOX – The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO

Sunday, Mar. 22

New York Guardians vs. Seattle Dragons

3:00pm – ABC – CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

D.C. Defenders vs. Houston Roughnecks

6:00pm – FS1 – TDECU Stadium, Houston, TX

Week 8

Saturday, Mar. 28

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. D.C. Defenders

2:00pm – ABC – Audi Field, Washington, D.C.

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. New York Guardians

5:00pm – FOX – MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ

Sunday, Mar. 29

Houston Roughnecks vs. Los Angeles Wildcats

3:00pm – ABC – Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA

Seattle Dragons vs. Dallas Renegades

6:00pm – FS1 – Globe Life Park, Arlington, TX

Week 9

Thursday, Apr. 2

Dallas Renegades vs. Houston Roughnecks

8:00pm – FOX – TDECU Stadium, Houston, TX

Saturday, Apr. 4

D.C. Defenders vs. New York Guardians

2:00pm – ABC – MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ

Sunday, Apr. 5

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. St. Louis Battlehawks

12:00pm – ESPN – The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO

Seattle Dragons vs. Los Angeles Wildcats

6:00pm – FS1 – Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA

Week 10

Thursday, Apr. 9

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Dallas Renegades

8:00pm – FOX – Globe Life Park, Arlington, TX

Saturday, Apr. 11

Houston Roughnecks vs. Seattle Dragons

2:00pm – ABC – CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

Sunday, Apr. 12

D.C. Defenders vs. St. Louis Battlehawks

3:00pm – ABC – The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO

New York Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Vipers

6:00pm – FS1 – Raymond James Stadium, Tampa Bay, FL

Playoffs

Eastern Division Final – Saturday, Apr. 18

TBD vs. TBD

3:00pm – FOX – TBD

Western Division Final – Sunday, Apr. 19

TBD vs. TBD

3:00pm – ESPN – TBD

XFL Championship – Sunday, Apr. 26

Eastern Div. Champion vs. Western Div. Champion

3:00pm – ESPN – TBD

Featured Image courtesy of Newsweek

You can “Like” The Game Haus on Facebook and “Follow” us on Twitter for more sports and esports articles from other great TGH writers along with Ben

Check out Eli and Ben’s Podcast “Courtside Ramblings” on SoundCloud or iTunes — TGH Podcast Feed

“From Our Haus to Yours

Related posts

AL Playoffs Feature No Front-Runner

Tim Miller

The Lists: Week 10 Edition

The Game Haus Staff

Kobe Bryant Ranked 93rd

Joe DiTullio

Thanks for reading! Let us know what your thoughts are on the article!

Share This
%d bloggers like this:
The Game Haus

FREE
VIEW