Home » Top 10 Highest Special Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions
Highest Special Attack Pokemon Champions

Top 10 Highest Special Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions

Publish Date: April 12, 2026

Pokemon with the Best Stats are generally some of the strongest. With Pokemon Champions in Regulation M-A, you may be wondering which of these strong Pokemon you should add to your team. Here are the Top 10 Highest Special Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions.

For more Pokemon guides, builds and walkthroughs, check out our Pokemon hub.

Looking to improve competitively? Visit our Pokemon Champions guides for builds, tier lists and strategies.


Top 10 Highest Special Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions

Below is a list of the 10 Highest Special Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions, ranked by their base Special Attack stat in Regulation M-A. With Stat Point Additions, other Pokemon can compete with these special Pokemon depending on the build.

NameSp. AtkHPAtkDefSp. DefSpdTotal
Mega Alakazam1951307085125170775
Mega Chandelure19513595130130110795
Mega Ampharos18516511512513065785
Mega Gardevoir18514310585155120793
Mega Drampa18015310513013656760
Mega Delphox1791448992145154803
Mega Charizard Y17915312498135120809
Eternal Floette175149105107168122826
Mega Glimmora170158110125116121800
Chandelure16513575110110100695
Mega Camerupt16514514012012540735
Mega Dragonite165166144135145120875

These Pokemon currently have the highest base Special Attack stats in Regulation M-A. Please note that there will be future patches that could change these rankings. Also, once the official Regulation changes, some of these Pokemon may fall off the list entirely.

Top 10 Highest Special Attack Pokemon (None-Mega)

NameSp. AtkHPAtkDefSp. DefSpdTotal
Eternal Floette175149105107168122826
Chandelure16513575110110100695
Alakazam1551307065115140675
Drampa1551538010511156660
Gengar150135858095130675
Glaceon1501408013011585700
Glimmora15015875110101106700
Archaludon14516512515085105775
Gardevoir1451438585135100693
Hisuian Zoroark1451301208080130685
Hydreigon145167125110145110118775
Reuniclus145185859510550665

Best Pokemon in Champions By Stats

We have made our lists for the best Pokemon by each stat to help you decide on which Pokemon you may want to add to your team. Some of these will change with time as well, especially as each new Regulation gets implemented.


Stay Connected

You can read more pieces like “Best Pokemon Champions Builds” and ‘Like’ The Game Haus on Facebook and ‘Follow’ us on Twitter for more sports and esports articles from other great TGH writers along with Robert!

“From Our Haus to Yours”

Leave A Reply

* required
Read Also
Mega Garchomp Mega Ability In Pokemon Champions Regulation M-C
Pokemon Champions Regulation Set M-C has finally launched, bringing not only 24 ...
Full Patch Notes Pokemon Champions Regulation M-B | New Pokemon, Items & More
Pokemon Champions will be making new additions. Some players will love them, ...
Best Primarina Build in Pokémon Champions: Competitive Guide
Are you looking for the best way to play Primarina in Pokémon ...
Best Toxapex Build in Pokémon Champions: Competitive Guide
Are you looking for the best way to play Toxapex in Pokémon ...
Best Pokemon Champions Tier List (Regulation M-A Ranked Meta)
The Pokemon Champions Meta has started to settle and with all of ...

The Game Haus covers gaming, esports and sports through focused ecosystems, guides, rankings, analysis and videos.





Explore:
Pokemon | Pokemon Champions | NFL | NFL Draft | Fantasy Football | College Football | Deadlock
Watch:
Pokemon Haus | Draft Haus | Dead Unlocked | The Game Haus
Follow:
TGH Sports on Twitter/X | TGH Esports on Twitter/X | Sports Facebook | Esports Facebook



Players must be 21 years of age or older or reach the minimum age for gambling in their respective state and located in jurisdictions where online gambling is legal. Please play responsibly. Bet with your head, not over it. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, and wants help, call or visit: (a) the Council on Compulsive Gambling of New Jersey at 1-800-Gambler or www.800gambler.org; or (b) Gamblers Anonymous at 855-2-CALL-GA or www.gamblersanonymous.org.

×
Your Promo Code:
The bonus offer of was already opened in an additional window. If not, you can open it also by clicking the following link:
Play now