Home » Top 10 Highest Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions
Highest Attack Pokemon Champions

Top 10 Highest Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions

Publish Date: April 12, 2026

Pokemon with the Best Stats are generally some of the strongest. With Pokemon Champions in Regulation M-A, you may be wondering which of these strong Pokemon you should add to your team. Here are the Top 10 Highest Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions.

For more Pokemon guides, builds and walkthroughs, check out our Pokemon hub.

Looking to improve competitively? Visit our Pokemon Champions guides for builds, tier lists and strategies.


Top 10 Highest Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions

Below is a list of the 10 Highest Attack Pokemon in Pokemon Champions, ranked by their base Attack stat in Regulation M-A. With Stat Point Additions, other Pokemon can compete with these strong Pokemon depending on the build.

NameAtkHPDefSp. AtkSp. DefSpdTotal
Mega Heracross2051551356012595775
Mega Garchomp190183135140115112875
Mega Banette1851399511310395730
Mega Excadrill1851851208585123783
Mega Gallade18514311585135130793
Rampardos18517280857078670
Mega Tyranitar18417517011514091875
Mega Feraligatr18016014510911398805
Palafin (Hero Form)180175117126107120825
Mega Crabominable1771721428212753753

These Pokemon currently have the highest base Attack stats in Regulation M-A. Please note that there will be future patches that could change these rankings. Also, once the official Regulation changes, some of these Pokemon may fall off the list entirely.

Top 10 Highest Attack Pokemon (None-Mega)

NameAtkHPDefSp. AtkSp. DefSpdTotal
Rampardos18517280857078670
Palafin (Hero Form)180175117126107120825
Conkeldurr160180115758565680
Rhyperior160190160757560710
Dragonite154166115120120100795
Tyranitar15417513011512081775
Crabominable15217297828763653
Garchomp150183115100105122775
Machamp1501651008510575685
Mamoswine1501851009080100705
Sneasler1501558060100140685

Best Pokemon in Champions By Stats

We have made our lists for the best Pokemon by each stat to help you decide on which Pokemon you may want to add to your team. Some of these will change with time as well, especially as each new Regulation gets implemented.


Stay Connected

You can read more pieces like “Best Pokemon Champions Builds” and ‘Like’ The Game Haus on Facebook and ‘Follow’ us on Twitter for more sports and esports articles from other great TGH writers along with Robert!

“From Our Haus to Yours”

Leave A Reply

* required
Read Also
Mega Garchomp Mega Ability In Pokemon Champions Regulation M-C
Pokemon Champions Regulation Set M-C has finally launched, bringing not only 24 ...
Full Patch Notes Pokemon Champions Regulation M-B | New Pokemon, Items & More
Pokemon Champions will be making new additions. Some players will love them, ...
Best Toxapex Build in Pokémon Champions: Competitive Guide
Are you looking for the best way to play Toxapex in Pokémon ...
Best Pokemon Champions Tier List (Regulation M-A Ranked Meta)
The Pokemon Champions Meta has started to settle and with all of ...
Best Sinistcha Build in Pokemon Champions: Competitive Guide
Are you looking for the best way to play Sinistcha in Pokemon ...

The Game Haus covers gaming, esports and sports through focused ecosystems, guides, rankings, analysis and videos.





Explore:
Pokemon | Pokemon Champions | NFL | NFL Draft | Fantasy Football | College Football | Deadlock
Watch:
Pokemon Haus | Draft Haus | Dead Unlocked | The Game Haus
Follow:
TGH Sports on Twitter/X | TGH Esports on Twitter/X | Sports Facebook | Esports Facebook



Players must be 21 years of age or older or reach the minimum age for gambling in their respective state and located in jurisdictions where online gambling is legal. Please play responsibly. Bet with your head, not over it. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, and wants help, call or visit: (a) the Council on Compulsive Gambling of New Jersey at 1-800-Gambler or www.800gambler.org; or (b) Gamblers Anonymous at 855-2-CALL-GA or www.gamblersanonymous.org.

×
Your Promo Code:
The bonus offer of was already opened in an additional window. If not, you can open it also by clicking the following link:
Play now