<
The Game Haus
NBA Sports

2020 NBA Draft Declarants

TGH is keeping you posted on all of the early declarants for the 2020 NBA Draft. Here we will continually update the growing list of college players who will leave to enter into the draft. Keep checking back as we add every early entrant!

Guards

Milan Aquaah – California (junior)

Jordyn Adams – Austin Peay (freshman)

Ty-Shon Alexander – Creighton (junior)

Derrick Alston Jr. – Boise St. (junior)

Cole Anthony – UNC (freshman)

Joel Ayayi – Gonzaga (sophomore)

LaMelo Ball – International (18-years-old)

Jermaine Bishop – Norfolk St. (junior)

Jomaru Brown – Eastern Kentucky (sophomore)

Marcus Burk – IUPUI (junior)

Dachon Burke, Jr. – South Alabama (junior)

Jordan Burns – Colgate (junior)

Jared Butler – Baylor (sophomore)

Manny Camper – Siena (junior)

Marcus Carr – Minnesota (sophomore)

David Collins – USF (junior)

Zach Cooks – NJIT (junior)

Jalen Crutcher – Dayton (junior)

Ryan Daly – St. Joseph’s (junior)

Nate Darling – Delaware (junior)

Kendrick Davis – SMU (sophomore)

Dexter Dennis – Wichita St. (sophomore)

Ayo Dosunmu – Illinois (sophomore)

Devin Dotson – Kansas (sophomore)

Nojel Eastern – Purdue (junior)

Anthony Edwards – Georgia (freshman)

Mason Faulkner – Western Carolina (junior)

L.J. Figueroa – St. John’s (junior)

Malachi Flynn – San Diego St. (junior)

Blake Francis – Richmond (junior)

Jacob Gilyard – Richmond (junior)

Jordan Goodwin – SLU (junior)

Tony Goodwin II – Redemption Academy [H.S.] (18-years-old)

Jayvon Graves – Buffalo (junior)

A.J. Green – UNI (sophomore)

Darin Green – UCF (freshman)

Josh Green – Arizona (freshman)

Ashton Hagans – Kentucky (sophomore)

Tyrese Haliburton – Iowa State (sophomore)

R.J. Hampton – International (19-years-old)

Jalen Harris – Nevada (junior)

Niven Hart – Fresno St. (freshman)

Nate Hinton – Houston (sophomore)

Elijah Hughes – Syracuse (junior)

Chance Hunter – Long Beach St. (sophomore)

Marreon Jackson – Toledo (junior)

DeJon Jarreau – Houston (junior)

Damien Jefferson – Creighton (junior)

Isaiah Joe – Arkansas (sophomore)

Dakari Johnson – Cape Fear C.C. (freshman)

Andre Jones – Nicholls (junior)

C.J. Jones – Middle Tennessee (junior)

Herbert Jones – Alabama (junior)

Mason Jones – Arkansas (junior)

Tre Jones – Duke (sophomore)

Kameron Langley – UNC – (junior)

A.J. Lawson – South Carolina (sophomore)

Saben Lee – Vanderbilt (junior)

Matt Lewis – James Madison (junior)

Kira Lewis, Jr. – Alabama (sophomore)

Cam Mack – Nebraska (sophomore)

Denzel Mahoney – Creighton (junior)

Tre Mann – Florida (freshman)

Nico Mannion – Arizona (freshman)

Remy Martin – Arizona St. (junior)

Tyrese Maxey – Kentucky (freshman)

Mac McClung – Georgetown (sophomore)

Isaiah Miller – UNC Greensboro (junior)

Andrew Nembhand – Florida (sophomore)

Aaron Nesmith – Vanderbilt (sophomore)

Obadiah Noel – UMass Lowell (junior)

Elijah Olaniyi – Stony Brook (junior)

John Petty, Jr. – Alabama (junior)

Nate Pierre-Louis – Temple (junior)

Xavier Pinson – Missouri (sophomore)

Immanuel Quickley – Kentucky (sophomore)

Darius Quisenberry – Youngstown St. (sophomore)

Jahmi’us Ramsey – Texas Tech (freshman)

Colbey Ross – Pepperdine (junior)

Fatts Russell – Rhode Island (junior)

Joe Saterfield – Ranger C.C. (freshman)

Jay Scrubb – John A. Logan (sophomore)

Javonte Smart – LSU (sophomore)

Stef Smith – Vermont (junior)

Cassius Stanley – Duke (freshman)

Parker Stewart – UT Martin – (sophomore)

MaCio Teague – Baylor (junior)

Tyrell Terry – Stanford (freshman)

Justin Thomas – Morehead (junior)

Ethan Thompson – Oregon St. (junior)

Alonzo Verge, Jr. – Arizona St. (junior)

Devin Vassell – Florida State (sophomore)

C.J. Walker – Ohio St. (junior)

Ibi Watson – Dayton (junior)

Nick Weatherspoon – Mississippi State (junior)

Jarrod West – Marshall (junior)

Keith Williams – Cincinnati (junior)

Robert Woodard II – Mississippi St. (sophomore)

McKinley Wright IV – Colorado (junior)

Forwards

Precious Achiuwa – Memphis (freshman)

Timmy Allen – Utah (sophomore)

Brendan Bailey – Marquette (sophomore)

Saddiq Bey – Villanova (sophomore)

Tyler Bey – Colorado (junior)

Jordan Bruner – Yale (junior)

Tamenang Choh – Brown (junior)

Darius Days – LSU (sophomore)

Lamine Diane – CSU-Northridge (sophomore)

C.J. Elleby – Washington St. (sophomore)

Malik Fitts – St. Mary’s (junior)

Hasahn French – SLU (junior)

D.J. Funderburk – NC St. (junior)

Both Gach – Utah (sophomore)

Alonzo Gaffney – Ohio State (freshman)

Josh Hall – Moravian Prep [H.S.] (18-years-old)

Rayshaun Hammonds – Georgia (junior)

Aaron Henry – Michigan St. (sophomore)

Feron Hunt – SMU (sophomore)

Corey Kispert – Gonzaga (junior)

Isaiah Livers – Michigan (junior)

Sandro Mamukelashvili – Seton Hall (junior)

Naji Marshall – Xavier (junior)

Kenyon Martin – IMG Academy [H.S.] (19-years-old)

Jaden McDaniels – Washington (freshman)

Isiaha Mike – SMU (junior)

Matt Mitchell – San Diego St. (junior)

E.J. Montgomery – Kentucky (sophomore)

Zeke Nnaji – Arizona (freshman)

Jordan Nwora – Louisville (junior)

Isaac Okoro – Auburn (freshman)

Reggie Perry – Mississippi St. (sophomore)

Yves Pons – Tennessee (junior)

Paul Reed – DePaul (junior)

Aamir Simms – Clemson (junior)

Chris Smith – UCLA (junior)

Jalen Smith – Maryland (sophomore)

Justin Smith – Indiana (junior)

Mitchell Smith – Missouri (junior)

Ben Stanley – Hampton (sophomore)

Isaiah Stewart – Washington (freshman)

Terry Taylor – Austin Peay (junior)

Xavier Tillman – Michigan State (junior)

Jeremiah Tilmon – Missouri (junior)

Obi Toppin – Dayton (sophomore)

Jordan Tucker – Butler (junior)

Trendon Watford – LSU (freshman)

Romello White – Arizona St. (junior)

Kahlil Whitney – Kentucky (junior)

DeAndre Williams – Evansville (sophomore)

Emmitt Williams – LSU (sophomore)

Patrick Williams – Florida St. (freshman)

Centers

Abdul Ado – Mississippi St. (Junior)

Vernon Carey, Jr. – Duke (freshman)

Kofi Cockburn – Illinois (freshman)

Luka Garza – Iowa (junior)

Grant Golden – Richmond (junior)

Jay Huff – Virginia (junior)

Makur Maker – Hillcrest Prep [H.S.] (18-years-old)

Onyeka Okongwu- USC (freshman)

Daniel Oturu – Minnesota (sophomore)

James Wiseman – Memphis (freshman)

Filip Petrusev – Gonzaga (sophomore)

Nick Richards – Kentucky (junior)

Collin Smith – UCF (junior)

Chris Vogt – Cincinnati (junior)

Caleb Wessen – Ohio St. (junior)

Omer Yurtseven – Georgetown (junior)

Featured Image courtesy of NBA.com

You can “Like” The Game Haus on Facebook and “Follow” us on Twitter for more sports and esports articles from other great TGH writers along with Ben

Check out Eli and Ben’s Podcast “Courtside Ramblings” on SoundCloud or iTunes — TGH Podcast Feed

“From Our Haus to Yours

Related posts

AL Playoffs Feature No Front-Runner

Tim Miller

The Lists: Week 10 Edition

The Game Haus Staff

Kobe Bryant Ranked 93rd

Joe DiTullio

Thanks for reading! Let us know what your thoughts are on the article!

Share This
The Game Haus

FREE
VIEW